Program Schedule



Western Region September 16th - 19th, 2019

DateTimeHost Institution & LocationAddress, CitySchools Participating
Monday, September 169:30 - 10:30 amRock Springs High School Gym1375 James Drive, Rock Springs, WY 82901Rock Springs, Black Butte, Farson-Eden, Manilla UT
Monday, September 1611:30 - 12:30 pmWestern Wyoming Community College Transfer Fair, Main Street2500 College Drive, Rock Springs, WY 82901Western Wyoming Community College students
Monday, September 161:30 - 3:00 pmGreen River High School, Gym1615 Hitching Post Dr., Green River, WY 82935Green River, Expedition Academy
Tuesday, September 179:30 - 11:00 amMountain View High School, Gym330 7th St, Mountain View, WY 82939Mountain View, Lyman
Tuesday, September 171:30 - 3:00 pmEvanston High School, Gym701 W. Cheyenne, Evanston, WY 82930Evanston, Horizon
Wednesday, September 189:00 - 10:00 amKemmerer High School, Gym1525 3rd W Ave., Kemmerer, WY 83101Kemmerer, Cokeville
Wednesday, September 181:00 - 2:30 pmStar Valley High School, Commons445 Swift Creek Ln, Afton, WY 83110Star Valley, Swift Creek,
Thursday, September 199:00 - 10:00 amJackson Hole High School, Gym1910 High School Rd., Jackson, WY 83001Jackson, Summit, Teton, Journeys, JH Community School
Thursday, September 191:30 - 2:30 pmBig Piney, Gym916 Piney Drive, Big Piney, WY 83113Big Piney, Pinedale


Northern Region September 23th - 27th, 2019

DateTimeHost Institution & LocationAddress, CitySchools Participating
Monday, September 239:00 - 11:00 amNorthwest College High School and Transfer Fair, Cabre Gym231 West 6th St., Powell, WY 82435Powell, Cody, Lovell, Rocky Mountain, Burlington, Greybull, Meeteetse, Riverside, Worland, Shoshone Learning Ctr, Ten Sleep, Northwest College Students
Tuesday, September 249:00 - 11:00 amSheridan College High School and Transfer Fair, Bruce Hoffman Golden Dome3059 Coffeen Ave., Sheridan, WY 82801Sheridan, Normative Services, Wyoming Girls' School, Buffalo, Big Horn, Arvada-Clearmont, Tongue River, Fort Mackenzie, Kaycee, Sheridan College Students
Tuesday, September 241:30 - 3:00 pmThunder Basin High School, Gym4001 Saunders Blvd., Gillette, WY 82718Thunder Basin, Westwood, Wright
Wednesday, September 258:30 - 10:00 amCampbell County High School, Gym100 Camel Dr., Gillette, WY 82716Campbell County, Westwood, Wright
Wednesday, September 256:00 - 7:30 pmGillette College Evening Fair, Gillette College Technical Education Center4001 Saunders Blvd., Gillette, WY 82718Thunder Basin, Westwood, Wright
Thursday, September 268:30 - 9:30 amSundance High School, Gym1016 E. Cleveland, Sundance, WY 82729Sundance, Newcastle, Upton, Hulett, Moorcroft
Thursday, September 262:30 - 3:30 pmNatrona County High School, Gym930 S, Elm, Casper, WY 82601Natrona County, Douglas, Roosevelt, Glenrock
Friday, September 279:30 - 10:30 amKelly Walsh High School, Gym3500 E. 12th Street, Casper, WY 82609Kelly Walsh, Midwest
Friday, September 2711:45 - 12:45 pmCasper College Transfer Fair, Union Building125 College Drive, Casper, WY 82601Casper College Students


Plains Region September 30th - October 3th, 2019

DateTimeHost Institution & LocationAddress, CitySchools Participating
Monday, September 309:30 - 11:00 amCentral Wyoming College High School and Transfer Fair2660 Peck Ave., Riverton, WY 82501Riverton, Dubois, Hot Springs County, Lander Valley, Pathfinder, St. Stephan's, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wyoming Indian, Ft. Washakie Charter, Arapahoe Charter, Central Wyoming College students
Tuesday, October 19:30 - 11:00 amRawlins High School, Gym1401 Colorado St., Rawlins, WY 82301Rawlins, Encampment, Hanna Elk Mountain, Little Snake River Valley, Saratoga, Rock River
Wednesday, October 29:30 - 11:00 amCheyenne East High School, Gym2800 Pershing Blvd., Cheyenne, WY 82001Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South, Triumph, Pine Bluffs, Burns
Wednesday, October 212:00 - 1:00 pmLaramie County Community College Transfer Fair, Lounge of CCC Building1400 E. College Drive, Cheyenne, WY 82007Laramie County Comm. College Students
Thursday, October 39:00 - 10:30 amEastern Wyoming College High School and Transfer Fair, Gym3200 West C Street, Torrington, WY 82240Torrington, Wheatland, Guernsey, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Niobrara County, Southeast, Glendo Chugwater, Wyoming Cowboy Challenge
Thursday, October 31:30 - 2:30 pmDouglas High School, Gym1701 Hamilton St., Douglas, WY 82633Douglas, Glendo, Chugwater


*Printable PDF Version

 

Copyright © 2016, Wyoming Admissions Officers. All rights reserved.